Registration Conditions

1. The Person Must be Related To The School.

2. In Any Case If The Person Information Is Found Out Fake Than In That Case The Person Account Will Be Terminated.

3. Fill The Valid Email Id.

4. Email-Id Must Be Your .

Registration Rules

1. Fill The Registration Form In Capital Letters.

2. Registration Form Information Must Be Accurate.

3. All The Fields In The Registration Form Are Required To Be Fill .

  • Registration »
  • Admin Login Here

    Staff Login Form

     



    Principal's Message

    There is Chinese saying,

    “If you are planning for a few years, grow crops

    If you are planning for a hundred years, grow trees

    And if you are planning for thousand years educate

    your children.”

    Indeed our children are the future of this country and civilization. What we give them today would yield rich dividends in future. Education is basic to everything else because it provides the necessary inputs of understanding & skills for the utilization of all other forms of capital for their optimum usage. To me education is more than reading, writing and arithmetic. It is one of the most important investments that a country can make in its people & their future. 

    In our school all the programmes and policies of the Government of Himachal Pradesh & Department of Higher Education are implemented in true letter & spirit. Students are provided free books, uniform, Mid Day Meal and various types of scholarships as per norms and directions of Department of Higher Education Himachal Pradesh.

    It has been our endeavor to make learning experience a coherent & pleasurable one. Ample opportunities are provided to the students to develop their wholesome personalities in any field in this school.

    In the end I would like to thank Mrs. Suneeta Sharma Lecturer in Physics for her tiring efforts and keen interest in bringing out this Web Site.

                                                                               Vikram Jeet Sharma

     

    School Campus
    The woods are lovely dark and deep,But I have promises to keep,
    And miles to go before I sleep, And miles to go before I sleep. 
                                                                      
                                                         Robert Frost

    School's Achievements

      Academics & Co-Curricular Activities 

    1.Anchal Sharma, +1 student secured 1st

       position at the Zonal level (Indora Zone)

       declamation contest & 2nd position at

       the Distt level (Kangra Distt) Contest.

    2.Kurshad, 10th class student presented

       her science model,first at the Distt level

       exhibition & then at the State level,under

       INSPIRE award scheme.

    3.Abhishek, 8th class stundent participated

       in activity corner (Junior rural group) at 

       Distt level Children Science Congress.

                              Sports

    1.U/14 Indora Zone (Minor Games) .  

        Boys    Badminton        Runner Up.

        Girls     Kabaddi            Winner

    2.U/19 Indora Zone (Minor Games) 

        Boys     Volley ball          Winner

        Girls      Kabaddi             Winner 

    3.      State level Athletic Meet.

       High Jump Rohit Kumar  Runner Up


    Latest From The School Blog

    • Notice Board

        1.Result of Annual examination of classes

           6th to 8th,9th & +1 declared.see website.

      2. Admission to classes 6th to 10th will take

           place wef 1st April to 7th April 2013. &

           regular classes will commence from 8th

           April 2013.

      3.  Admission for +1 class on roll on basis &

            for +2 class wil take place wef 1st April to

            10th April 2013 without Late fee & with late

            fee of Rs 10/- up to 30th April 2013. Regular

            classes will start from 11th April 2013.

      4.   Photostat copy of Adhar card & Bank A/C No

             with its IFSC code are compulsory documents

             required at the time of admission.

      5.    SMC election will take place on 8th April 2013. 


      N.S.S

       

      1.Sh Manjeet Kumar PO successfully 

         completed seven days training

         orientation programmme.

      2.Smt Suneeta Sharma PO successfully

         completed seven days personality

         development course.

      3.Special seven days NSS camp was

         organised w.e.f 8-10-12 to14-10-12.

      4.Two NSS volunteers One boy & one girl

         attended state level Mega Camp.

      5.Four volunteers two boys & two girls

         attended Youth leadeship camp.

       


      Sports

      1.Kalpana,Nisha,Priya,Rekha,Sahil,

         Jai Deep & manjinder Kumar

         participated in Distt Level rural

         sports tournament.

      2. Arti,Balwinder kaur,Priya &

          Pawan participated in Distt

          level(minor games) U-14

          tournament.

        3.Sachin,Sunny,Rajat,Mandeep

           Rohit,Som raj,Aman,Suresh,

           Sahil,Isha,Anu,Arti,kalpana &

           Neha participated in Distt level

           (minor games) U-19 tournament.

      4.   Rohit Kumar participated in State 

            level athletics tournament.

       

         


      Scout & Guide

      1.      Pratham Sopan Testing Camp

             (17-4-2012 to 19-4-2012) 

           20 Scout & Guide participated 

      2.     State Level Testing Camp

             (23-5-2012 to 27-52012)

              5 Scouts participated

             (29-5-2012 to 2-5-2012)

              8 Guides participated

      3.   Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp  

            (5-8-2012 to 9-8-2012)

         12 Scouts & 8 Guides participated

      4.  Scout & Guide Day celebrated 

                        (7-11-2012)

          Cultural Programme,Flag Hoisting

          Camp Fire & Exercises performed 

          were main attraction of the function. 

       

       

      School Management Committee

       

      1.  Sh Vikram Sharma (Principal Cum Secy)

      2.  Sh Sunil Kumar (President)

      3.  Sh Gurubachan Singh (Member)

      4.  Smt Darshana Devi (Member)

      5.  Sh Kuldeep Raj (Member)

      6.  Sh Parshotam Lal (Member)

      7.  Sh Kewal Singh (Member)

      8.  Sh Vishav Jeet (Member)

      9.  Sh. Sashi Pal (Member)

      10 Smt Naresh Rani (Member)

      11 Sh Ram Kishan (Member)

      12 Sh Lal Hussain (Member)

      13 Sh Nek Raj (Member)

      14 Smt Simro Devi (Member)

      15 Smt Vijay Kumari (Member)

      16 Sh Gulam Mohhamad (Member)

      17 Smt Tripta Devi (Member)

      18 Smt Suman Lata (Member)

      19 Sh Sansar Chand (Member)

      20 Sh Manjeet Kumar (Member)

      21 Smt Neelam Kumari (Member)

      22 Sh Balbir Singh (Member) 

            Special Invitee

      1. Sh Dev Raj (Member Z.P)

      2. Sh Ram Lal 

      3. Smt Sunita Devi (Pradhan GP)

      4. Sh Kamal Jeet Up Pradhan GP)


      School Staff
      All School Staff
      Information
      Available Here
      Clik Here ⇒

    G.S.S.S School BASANTPUR